Results Grumiaux Competition 2019 

  

Category A
1st Grand Prize YOSHIMURA Himari (7 y.o.) - Japan
1st Prize GERGOV Kai (8 y.o.) - Bulgaria/Japan
NGUYEN Nguyen Le (10 y.o.) - Vietnam
2nd Prize CARUS Anton (10 y.o.) - United States
KIM SuMin (10 y.o.) - Korea
3rd Prize

NAKAHARA Riisa (10 y.o.) - Japan

ARTEMOVA Anisiya (9 y.o.) - Russia
ERDENEBAT Khanui (10 y.o.) - Mongolia
GÜNGÖR Defne (9 y.o.) - Turkey

ŞABİ Nil Ipek (10 y.o.) - Turkey

Finalist Diploma

BORCHARDT Diana (9 y.o.) - Germany/Poland
MARTINEZ Nao (10 y.o.) - France/Japan
RYABOVOL Denis (10 y.o.) - United States
   
Catégorie B
1st Prize CIUBANCAN Bianca (13 y.o.) - United States/Romania
TURKMEN Naz Irem (12 y.o.) - Turkey
2nd Prize CHA Hyunjung (12 y.o.) - Korea
HSIAO Tao-Yuan (11 y.o.) - Taiwan
KAKIUCHI Emiri (12 y.o.) - Japan
3rd Prize KIM Seoyul (11 y.o.) - Korea
OLESIK Zofia (13 y.o.) - Poland
PIORUŃSKA Milena (14 y.o.) - Poland

Finalist Diploma

ADVAHOV Cătălin-Dumitru (13 y.o.) - Moldova
BARLEV Noga (12 y.o.) - Israel

HELLING Marie Veronica (13 y.o.) - Germany/Poland

PAVLOVA Anastasia (12 y.o.) - Ukraine/Russia
SUTEDJA Marcel (11 y.o.) - Netherlands
ZIEGLER Mirella (13 y.o.) - Germany
   
Catégorie C
1st Prize KAKIUCHI Kyota (15 y.o.) - Japan
2nd Prize not attributed
3rd Prize ANIKIN Leonid (18 y.o.) - Russia
KIM Juseon (16 y.o.) - Korea
MUÑIZ GALDON Miquel (17 y.o.) - Spain

Finalist Diploma

JIN Jessica (16 y.o.) - Austria
PASIERBSKA Małgorzata (14 y.o.) - Poland
   
Catégorie D
1st Prize UCHIO Ayaka (21 y.o.) - Japan
2nd Prize

TANIMOTO Rika (18 y.o.) - Japan

3rd Prize YAMAMOTO Taishin (19 y.o.) - Japan

Finalist Diploma

 
ARIGA Kanau (19 y.o.) - Japan
BLEKH Leon (19 y.o.) - Netherlands
EMSON Amber (18 y.o.) - Germany/United Kingdom
HIRSCH Samuel (19 y.o.) - Switzerland
KOBAYASHI Kanon (21 y.o.) - Japan
SPAHIU Selma (19 y.o.) - Sweden
   
Special Prize - Best interpretation of a Belgian work        
HIRSCH Samuel (19 y.o.) - Switzerland
   

 

Jury of the 2019 competition

 

Mr. Igor Tkatchouk - Belgium - Président, 
Mrs. Dora Schwarzberg - Austria, 

Mrs. Shirly Laub - Belgium

Mrs. Tetiana Zolozova - France, 

Mr. George Tudorache - Romania,

Mr. Roman Fedchuk - Czesch Republic, 

Mr. Muhammedjan Turdiev - Turkey.

 

 

The 2019 edition has welcomed 70 participants, of 29 different nationalities.

 

 

 

 

Facebook Image